?

Log in

BUBKA'S GOT NOTHIN ON ME - Amy chan [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amy chan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

BUBKA'S GOT NOTHIN ON ME [Jul. 12th, 2006|05:12 pm]
Amy chan
PWNT

Frastrated once again by the senselessly vacuous nature of the KAT-TUN fandom at large, I hatched a plot to create large amounts of wank and shake the very foundations of your fandom.

The porno is called NUDE and here is our delightful Ueda-double's REAL FACE:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


MMM, WHAT A LOOKER.

So successful was my prank!! and so completely did you swallow it, that it was even posted on a major livejournal community for worldwide celebrity news!

I really had you people believing that it was an actual rumour being circulated in Japan. I mean, hello?

I am stunned at your silliness but would like to honestly thank you all for the best laugh I have had in many months.

Congratulations to those that figured it out/actually had a sense of humour about it. Some of you are smart. But then again, not all of you are KAT-TUN fangirls.

Next time you're merrily writing your fanfiction, I hope you will remember that outside of your cuddly, squishy, fluffy boysmex world, real men are taking it UP THE ARSE. AND TIS NOT THAT PRETTY.

And you never know who those men might be...
linkReply

Comments:
From: sasword
2006-07-12 04:43 pm (UTC)
*claps* Thanks for letting me in on this one. Afterall I did direct you towards the stuff in the first place (lol) <3 I'm surprised it went as far as it did - and I was as amused as you to see some people so up in arms when yaoi is apparently perfectly acceptable. (Tip: Cum isn't sparkly and sex doesn't happen whilst surrounded by flowers....pomegranates maybe, but flowers no.)
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: joukido
2006-07-12 05:53 pm (UTC)
I'm just glad that you're not as emptyheaded as your prank post made you sound. The world needs more brain cells. I could feel mine exploding with every "Boo-hoo Ueda's gheyness makes me teh cry!" comment on that entry.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lavalier
2006-07-12 05:54 pm (UTC)
A+
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zero_butterfly
2006-07-12 06:03 pm (UTC)
I AGREE WITH THAT ICON.

XD!

Isn't that just the quickest way to piss off stupid K-T fangirls?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zero_butterfly
2006-07-12 06:02 pm (UTC)
Isn't that one of the Studio Gigolo boys? Ayumu?

(I watch too much porn D:)

And hello, you added me god-knows-when and I only just noticed to add you back :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fangirlzilla
2006-07-12 06:05 pm (UTC)
it's just one of the COAT random, bog-standard bishies.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: fangirlzilla
2006-07-12 06:06 pm (UTC)
i'm exhausted by this wank... i hope others will feel free to take up the torch, though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: osakaromanesque
2006-07-12 06:42 pm (UTC)
you wanker XD

but I love you for providing such WONDERFUL entertainment XD it got me lol-ing for quite a while XD can I add you? XD

and I actually tried downloading the porno but the torrent didnt move AT ALL DDD: but for some reason I kinda find the front cover of the DVD strangely adorable @__@
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fangirlzilla
2006-07-12 07:05 pm (UTC)
you can add but this is just a joke journal so i won't be using it again.

don't bother with that pron it's actually really boring!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sashwizzled
2006-07-12 06:58 pm (UTC)
... OK, I saw the picture on the right and thought for just a second 'he looks more like Yamapi there'. And that's a whole other story.

And yeah - A+ entertainment, that last post. :D (And I totally didn't download and keep the clip, oh no. OK, I did.)
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-07-12 07:42 pm (UTC)
And yet there's STILL no links to the porn? You disappoint me. :|
(Reply) (Thread)
From: sasword
2006-07-12 07:48 pm (UTC)
studio_angel - but of course you'll have to reveal yourself to join <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) Expand
(no subject) - (Anonymous) Expand
[User Picture]From: angel_9_lives
2006-07-12 07:55 pm (UTC)
lol. *pats self on back*

never heard of the place you got the vid from, but I knew it wasn't real. I just figured it was some guy that managed to get the Ueda lookalike at the nearest host club and wanted to tape it for future wetdreans:P

*shrug* good job though. You had a lot of people up in arms about it. I have to say I don't appreciate getting everyone riled up, since the mod of k-love is a friend of mine, but it WAS an interesting idea.

~Angel
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fangirlzilla
2006-07-12 08:43 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry she couldn't see the funny side, because she is a cool person. But in her position as mod I see her dilemma, so no hard feelings from this side.


For the record, I am a KAT-TUN fan myself.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: __laika__
2006-07-12 09:23 pm (UTC)
Usually I wouldn'teven comment on people's journals I don't know, but that was one of the best things ever, the JE fandom has been boring lately and I was highly amused when I read all the fangfirl comments after you posted that video. Maaaan why didn't I have that idea and make fun of all the stupid fangirls.

It was so good, I'd even like to add you. Too bad you are no kanjani 8 fan and I don't like KAT-TUN ;)
But kudos, your 'prank' was just great.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fangirlzilla
2006-07-12 09:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2006-07-12 09:38 pm (UTC)
Hmmm... Actually I checked the forum you mentioned immediately and only saw a forum for something like "Who Wants KAT-TUN to die" and some NEWS lovers boards and I thought it was just my dumb Japanese so I didn't mention it~

Good job, actually. \:D/ Quite amusing to me, at least.
No offense to fellow KAT-TUN fans. :\
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2006-07-12 09:40 pm (UTC)
And also: Links please.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bumped
2006-07-12 10:30 pm (UTC)
OMG PWND I LOVE YOU WTF,.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: merrilymemory
2006-07-12 10:33 pm (UTC)
Even though I was offended at the idea of someone purposely starting shit by claiming that was Ueda (I know my Ueda >.>) in the beginning (because I awoke to it), it became some funny shit!

And it pulled me out of a RP slump I was in. Thank you/I'm sorry, for I stole your wank to make into plot. D: XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: teinte
2006-07-13 01:55 am (UTC)
Funniest wank to come in a long while. People are so gullible. A+
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noesunexito
2006-07-13 11:26 am (UTC)
srry, i promise i'll wank something up soon :(((((((((((((((
and to the OP, stop trying to steal the JE wank crown!!!!!!!!!!!!11111111111111111111
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: murasaki_stars
2006-07-13 08:48 am (UTC)
Although I didn't believe that the person in that porn video was ueda..But still, i don't think it's nice to do this. Some pple were really sad and affected by it.

And saying that u are a KAT-TUN fan doesn't make this all better and forgivable. In fact, I don't understand why you would want to do this if you are a KAT-TUN fan.

But I guess from this incident there is a lesson learnt for everyone. Never to believe these silly rumours.

Anyway, that's all I want to say.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: fervidyuki
2006-07-13 09:20 am (UTC)
I guess that is not the lesson she wanted everybody to learn.*gggg*

Mhmm, now I know why I laughed my ass of while reading your 'prank entry' and the comments that followed...O_____o *g*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: yuki_chi
2006-07-14 10:15 pm (UTC)
I'm just surprised how many people think its okay to do something like this... I'm probably just not in the mood for humour these days

Although I wasn't particular affected by this
(it was obviously another one of those stupid things people make up to freak out fangirls), I saw that a lot of people were quite sad about it. I guess this is your definition of fun. Seeing people hurt amuses you? Not me.

Well, to wrap it up, just keep in mind that
NOT ALL FANGIRLS ARE DUMB

THANKS FOR SHARING

haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladynasty
2006-07-15 12:06 am (UTC)
unless you are married or dating ueda, seeing him possibly taking a 7 inch dick up his ass will not hurt you. especially since all those people who were so "hurt" sit on their asses and write akame fanfic all day.

not ALL fangirls are stupid, but MOST of them are.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nana_raspberry
2006-07-23 04:46 pm (UTC)

I LOVE YOU

~I just have to ♥ you after reading this!
When I heard about the butt-sex-tape I was like WTF~ I mean, I'm an Ueda fan (since yesterday XD) but well, it's not like I'd care that much about it (it goes only as far as OH~ He's sooo sexy) so for me the whole sex-tape things was rather WOW that's a better way to cause a scandal - ways better than plain drinking~ + WTF Ueda's not looking like himself on that pic
Stupid of me that I didn't check your lj earlier for the continuation~
Can I be your friend? You seem to be one of those 'intelligent' fangirls! ♥
(Reply) (Thread)